916 Halite Way Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,455 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Halite Way, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $605,114, approximately $376 per square foot. 916 Halite Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Jones Erick T and Jones Denise
Bought by
Jones Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Ross Starkweather L and Lou Mary
Bought by
Jones Erick T and Jones Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,400
Outstanding Balance
$33,991
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$571,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Denise | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jones Erick T | $164,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Erick T | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $257,081 | $47,019 | $210,062 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $252,042 | $46,098 | $205,944 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $247,101 | $45,195 | $201,906 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $242,257 | $44,309 | $197,948 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $237,508 | $43,441 | $194,067 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $230,465 | $42,153 | $188,312 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $225,947 | $41,327 | $184,620 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $221,517 | $40,517 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $217,174 | $39,723 | $177,451 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $213,913 | $39,127 | $174,786 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $209,724 | $38,361 | $171,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map