NOT LISTED FOR SALE

916 Herbert Ave Los Angeles, CA 90063

Estimated Value: $558,000 - $614,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
744 Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 916 Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $592,999, approximately $797 per square foot. 916 Herbert Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William R. Anton Elementary School, East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy, and Humanitas Academy Of Art And Technology At Esteban E. Torres High No. 4.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Ornelas Maximiliano and Ornelas Herlinda
Bought by
Ornelas Family Revocable Living Trust and Ornelas
Current Estimated Value
$592,999

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ornelas Maximiliano and Ornelas Herlinda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Delgado Pedro
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Delgado Pedro and Delgado Pedro B
Bought by
Delgado Pedro

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Delgado Maria
Bought by
Delgado Pedro B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Delgado Pedro and Rmaos Juan Jose Martinez
Bought by
Delgado Pedro B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Western Mutual Funding
Bought by
Delgado Pedro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,843
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Western Mutual Funding

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,285
Interest Rate
7.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Villanueva Josephine Avila and Quality Mtg Inc
Bought by
Bankers Trust Compny

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Villanueva Josephine Avila and Loera Anthony

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ornelas Family Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Ornelas Maximiliano $117,000 First American Title Ins Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $351,220 Landsafe
Delgado Pedro -- Investors Title Company
Delgado Pedro B -- Fidelity National Title Co
Delgado Pedro B -- Benefit Land Title
Delgado Pedro $93,000 First Southwestern Title Co
Western Mutual Funding $70,000 First Southwestern Title Co
Bankers Trust Compny $93,976 Stewart Title
Villanueva Josephine -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Delgado Pedro $292,500
Previous Owner Delgado Pedro B $118,500
Previous Owner Delgado Pedro B $97,000
Previous Owner Delgado Pedro $92,843
Previous Owner Western Mutual Funding $61,285
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,469 $149,885 $85,833 $64,052
2024 $2,469 $146,947 $84,150 $62,797
2023 $2,431 $144,066 $82,500 $61,566
2022 $2,332 $141,242 $80,883 $60,359
2021 $2,304 $138,474 $79,298 $59,176
2020 $2,315 $137,055 $78,485 $58,570
2019 $2,241 $134,369 $76,947 $57,422
2018 $2,171 $131,736 $75,439 $56,297
2016 $2,080 $126,622 $72,510 $54,112
2015 $2,050 $124,721 $71,421 $53,300
2014 $2,053 $122,278 $70,022 $52,256
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.