916 Michael Dr Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Michael Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $353,601, approximately $178 per square foot. 916 Michael Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including G.A. Treakle Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Pareja Gianfranco
Bought by
Gfp Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,544
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
518 Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Pareja Gianfranco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Dalton Michael T and Parker Deborah A
Bought by
518 Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Ten Bay Properties Llc
Bought by
Dalton Michael T and Troullier Nakiah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Waddell Bobby R
Bought by
Jarvis G Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gfp Property Group Llc | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Pareja Gianfranco | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| 518 Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dalton Michael T | $246,000 | Attorney | |
| Jarvis G Stephen | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gfp Property Group Llc | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Gfp Property Group Llc | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Michael T | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarvis G Stephen | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $346,200 | $120,000 | $226,200 |
| 2024 | $33 | $326,200 | $110,000 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $308,200 | $100,000 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $277,200 | $85,000 | $192,200 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $239,300 | $70,000 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $232,800 | $70,000 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $223,800 | $70,000 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $215,500 | $70,000 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $215,500 | $70,000 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $208,600 | $70,000 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $208,600 | $70,000 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $208,600 | $70,000 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map