916 Olive St Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $190,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Olive St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $179,960, approximately $151 per square foot. 916 Olive St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Holmes Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Hicks Lisa and Ckerman Jeff A
Bought by
Carpenter Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$64,433
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Brandon | $75,000 | Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Brandon | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $160,510 | $58,800 | $101,710 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $132,920 | $39,200 | $93,720 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $132,920 | $39,200 | $93,720 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $117,070 | $39,200 | $77,870 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $117,070 | $39,200 | $77,870 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $103,350 | $25,480 | $77,870 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $103,350 | $25,480 | $77,870 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $103,350 | $25,480 | $77,870 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $103,350 | $25,480 | $77,870 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $103,350 | $25,480 | $77,870 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $103,350 | $25,480 | $77,870 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $96,580 | $25,480 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map