Seller's Agent in 2022
Chad Rabello
Compass
(408) 656-5259
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,925,000 - $2,209,000
This home is located at 916 Pascoe Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 since 19 February 2022 and is currently estimated at $2,093,963, approximately $1,285 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 916 Pascoe Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ziwei Wang
Compass License #01917792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guo Xiu | $2,150,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Saldivar Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Saldivar Matthew | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Saldivar Matthew | $762,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alberti Charles | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guo Xiu | $1,720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saldivar Matthew | $596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saldivar Matthew | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alberti Charles | $396,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2022 02/20/22 | Sold | $2,150,000 | +7.6% | $1,320 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2022 02/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2022 02/19/22 | For Sale | $1,998,000 | +162.0% | $1,227 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | Sold | $762,500 | +14.7% | $657 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $665,000 | -- | $573 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,014 | $1,935,000 | $1,644,700 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $21,014 | $1,700,000 | $1,400,000 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $20,572 | $2,193,000 | $1,864,050 | $328,950 |
| 2022 | $12,941 | $981,297 | $663,515 | $317,782 |
| 2021 | $12,682 | $962,056 | $650,505 | $311,551 |
| 2020 | $12,400 | $952,192 | $643,835 | $308,357 |
| 2019 | $12,139 | $933,522 | $631,211 | $302,311 |
| 2018 | $12,021 | $915,219 | $618,835 | $296,384 |
| 2017 | $10,872 | $809,039 | $606,701 | $202,338 |
| 2016 | $10,684 | $793,176 | $594,805 | $198,371 |
| 2015 | $10,530 | $781,263 | $585,871 | $195,392 |
| 2014 | $10,069 | $765,960 | $574,395 | $191,565 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chad Rabello
Compass
(408) 656-5259
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ziwei Wang
Compass
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carole M. Safir
Compass
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kathy Mazzoni
Keller Williams Thrive
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81879192
APN: 439-51-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.