Seller's Agent in 2022
Heather Smith
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9042
64 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $184,000
Cozy home featuring a bedroom and bathroom on the main level and an additional 2 bedrooms in the upper level. The large, irrigated and nicely landscaped backyard makes for easy entertaining. Enjoy the detached garage with in-floor heat and a large heated loft for all your outdoor toys!This home could also be transitioned into a duplex with little work. Showings to begin Wednesday June 8th with offers being reviewed on Saturday at 5:00PM.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC License #13837 Listed on: 06/11/2022
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1917
Lot Details
10,324 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocker Leslie J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Sold | $169,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2022 06/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $175,152 | $25,148 | $150,004 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $159,955 | $22,941 | $137,014 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $146,801 | $22,941 | $123,860 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $128,274 | $20,855 | $107,419 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $124,985 | $20,855 | $104,130 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $120,478 | $20,855 | $99,623 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $120,478 | $20,855 | $99,623 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $116,754 | $20,855 | $95,899 |
| 2017 | -- | $113,961 | $20,855 | $93,106 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,961 | $0 | $113,961 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,099 | $0 | $112,099 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,099 | $0 | $112,099 |
| 2011 | -- | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Heather Smith
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9042
64 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-307
APN: 15583
Ask me questions while you tour the home.