NOT LISTED FOR SALE

916 Third St Perkins, OK 74059

Estimated Value: $209,540 - $227,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,209 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2023

Last sale price $189,900 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,360 / mo

121 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Perkins-Tryon Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of May 2023

****NEW CONSTRUCTION***READY TO MOVE-IN***The WRIGHT floor plan is the perfect home for new home owners. This Unique floor plan offers great space where it is needed most. From the Huge master bedroom with included master bath with an enormous walk in closet, to the large covered patio this home is sure to be the perfect home for your family. This home is equipped with a spacious living room that overlooks an incredible kitchen that is perfect for entertaining guests. Kitchen has great counter top space, while having a large area for a good size dining table. Roof is composed of 25 year 3-Tab shingles.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brett Creager

Copper Creek Real Estate Listed on: 12/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Page Provence

Fisher Provence, REALTORS License #117678

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1209
  • Estimated Sold Sq Ft: 1209
  • Estimated Year Built M L: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: Kinder Wells Phase 2 Lot 19 Block 1
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 6500
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 157.07
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
  • Levels: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School: Perkins School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2022
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Homes Okc Llc
Bought by
Edmonds Joshua Roland and Edmonds Evelyn Kate
Seller's Agent
Brett Creager
Copper Creek Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Page Provence
Fisher Provence, REALTORS
List Price
$196,990
Sold Price
$189,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,090
-3.6%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$218,385

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,485
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edmonds Joshua Roland $190,000 Wfg National Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Sold $189,900 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Price Changed $189,900 -3.6% $157 / Sq Ft
12/21/2022 12/21/22 For Sale $196,990 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,356 $22,408 $2,850 $19,558
2024 $2,358 $22,408 $2,850 $19,558
2023 $2,358 $3,648 $3,648 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 126845

Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

APN: 600091105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.