916 Tonawanda St Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,036
Studio
--
Bath
4,274
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Tonawanda St, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $162,036, approximately $37 per square foot. 916 Tonawanda St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Faso Charles
Bought by
Abadidu Ibrahim and Ababor Misiky A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Caruso Betty Jean and Heim Erick J
Bought by
Faso Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abadidu Ibrahim | $72,500 | None Available | |
| Faso Charles | $22,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $283,500 | $9,000 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $852 | $152,000 | $3,000 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $770 | $152,000 | $3,000 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $764 | $152,000 | $3,000 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $764 | $152,000 | $3,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $416 | $152,000 | $3,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $54,000 | $6,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $54,000 | $6,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $321 | $54,000 | $6,000 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $54,000 | $6,000 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $6,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map