9160 Dorrington Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $918,748
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9160 Dorrington Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $852,937, approximately $502 per square foot. 9160 Dorrington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Liggett Street Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Oglesby Gayle
Bought by
Oglesby Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$162,782
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$690,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oglesby Gayle | -- | Wfg Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oglesby Gayle | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $111,573 | $42,376 | $69,197 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $109,387 | $41,546 | $67,841 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $107,243 | $40,732 | $66,511 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $105,141 | $39,934 | $65,207 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $103,080 | $39,151 | $63,929 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $100,025 | $37,991 | $62,034 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $98,065 | $37,247 | $60,818 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $94,258 | $35,801 | $58,457 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $92,843 | $35,264 | $57,579 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $91,026 | $34,574 | $56,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map