9201 Dorrington Place Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,566,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,028
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9201 Dorrington Place, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $1,222,000, approximately $303 per square foot. 9201 Dorrington Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Liggett Street Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Wells Fargo Credit Corp
Bought by
Frias Jose and Frias Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
8.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frias Jose | $185,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frias Jose | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $448,740 | $133,016 | $315,724 |
| 2024 | $5,895 | $439,942 | $130,408 | $309,534 |
| 2023 | $5,791 | $431,316 | $127,851 | $303,465 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $422,860 | $125,345 | $297,515 |
| 2021 | $5,450 | $414,570 | $122,888 | $291,682 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $278,541 | $119,244 | $159,297 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $273,080 | $116,906 | $156,174 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $262,477 | $112,367 | $150,110 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $258,536 | $110,680 | $147,856 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $253,472 | $108,512 | $144,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map