9161 Buell St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,023,784 - $1,170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9161 Buell St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,107,696, approximately $627 per square foot. 9161 Buell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Reta Amalia C
Bought by
Reta Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,566
Outstanding Balance
$414,744
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Reta Mirna
Bought by
Reta Roberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Cedillo Beatriz
Bought by
Reta Roberto and Reta Mirna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Perez Victor Rafael and Perez Patricia
Bought by
Reta Roberta and Reta Mirna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,512
Interest Rate
7.38%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reta Roberto | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Reta Roberto | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Reta Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Reta Roberto | -- | Provident Title | |
| Reta Roberta | $237,500 | Title Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reta Roberto | $479,566 | |
| Closed | Reta Roberto | $479,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Reta Roberto | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reta Roberta | $213,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $458,951 | $251,919 | $207,032 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $449,953 | $246,980 | $202,973 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $441,132 | $242,138 | $198,994 |
| 2022 | $5,387 | $432,484 | $237,391 | $195,093 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $424,005 | $232,737 | $191,268 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $411,431 | $225,835 | $185,596 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $403,364 | $221,407 | $181,957 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $387,703 | $212,810 | $174,893 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $381,880 | $209,614 | $172,266 |
| 2014 | $4,441 | $374,400 | $205,508 | $168,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map