NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $344,147 - $370,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,494 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2024

This home is located at 9161 Champton Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46256 since 03 October 2024 and is currently priced at $360,037. This property was built in 1989. 9161 Champton Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary School, Fall Creek Valley Middle School, and Lawrence North High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andy Deemer

F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: andy.deemer@talktotucker.com License #RB14009015 Listed on: 10/03/2024

F.C. Tucker Company

Co-Listed By

Stephanie Deemer

F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: andy.deemer@talktotucker.com License #RB16000582

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 11,979 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,200
  • Property Available on 11/1/24
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, insurance, lawncare, sewer, water
  • The owner pays for not applic
  • $80 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 368 / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490213130007000400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-11-01
  • Lease Amount: 1995
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Lawncare, Sewer, Water
  • Min Lease Req: 12
  • Security Deposit: 2200
  • Smoking: No
  • Application Fee: 80
  • Security Deposit Refundable Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Building Area Total: 2494
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: Brunson Acres
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: andy.deemer@talktotucker.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Breakfast Bar, Hardwood Floors, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2494
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Owner Pays: Not Applic
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1247
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1247

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, Street Lights, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11979
  • Parcel Number: 490213130007000400
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5570
  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Lot: 368
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2785
  • Tax Exemption: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Skelton Jill L Leffler Nka
Bought by
Skelton Jill L
Current Estimated Value
$360,037

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Dresden Mark E
Bought by
Leffler Jill L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Lord Luciada A
Bought by
Dresden Mark E and Leffler Jill L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,808
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dresden Mark E $152,808
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Price Changed $1,995 -9.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,378 $282,800 $40,300 $242,500
2024 $5,982 $292,900 $40,300 $252,600
2023 $5,982 $271,100 $40,300 $230,800
2022 $5,657 $253,000 $40,300 $212,700
2021 $4,879 $216,000 $24,500 $191,500
2020 $4,506 $197,300 $24,500 $172,800
2019 $3,803 $186,100 $24,500 $161,600
2018 $1,895 $181,600 $24,500 $157,100
2017 $1,743 $166,600 $24,500 $142,100
2016 $3,297 $161,100 $24,500 $136,600
2014 $3,062 $153,100 $24,500 $128,600
2013 $3,040 $152,000 $24,500 $127,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22004566

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-02-13-130-007.000-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.