NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $385,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,390 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2019

Last sale price $245,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,319 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Inviting 4BR/2.5BA w/2 Sty entry & a fin. Bsmt*Well cared for home w/original owners* FR features engineered hardwood flrs w/ soaring floor to clg brick gas frplc open to breakfast nook and kit w/double oven*All kitchen appl stay*Brushed nickel hardware thruout*Fluted doorways thruout main level*Master ste has skylight, jetted tub w/tile surround, sep. shower, Double Vanity, Walkin Clst*Ceiling fans in FR & all beds*Finished rec room in bsmt with large 27x13 storage room & daylight windows*Thermal windows(2012)*Lifetime roof, siding & gutters(2009) Fabulous yard w/basketball court, deck, mature trees & landscaping* Ez access to I69, quiet nghbrhood, close to shopping & dining* Home Warranty*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keri Schuster

United Real Estate Indpls License #RB14039194 Listed on: 06/26/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,176

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 12,110 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance, snow removal
  • Brunson Acres Subdivision
  • Property managed by Linda Sillery

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490213130069000400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,176

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.278
  • Subdivision Name: BRUNSON ACRES
  • Inspection Warranties: Warranty Homebuyers
  • Property Description: Inviting 4BR/2.5BA w/2 Sty entry & a fin. Bsmt*Well cared for home w/original owners* FR features engineered hardwood flrs w/ soaring floor to clg brick gas frplc open to breakfast nook and kit w/double oven*All kitchen appl stay*Brushed nickel hardware thruout*Fluted doorways thruout main level*Master ste has skylight, jetted tub w/tile surround, sep. shower, Double Vanity, Walkin Clst*Ceiling fans in FR & all beds*Finished rec room in bsmt with large 27x13 storage room & daylight windows*Thermal windows(2012)*Lifetime roof, siding & gutters(2009) Fabulous yard w/basketball court, deck, mature trees & landscaping* Ez access to I69, quiet nghbrhood, close to shopping & dining* Home Warranty*
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Open House Count: 0
  • Open House Public Count: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Double Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Hardwood Floors, Screens Complete, Skylight(s), Windows Thermal
  • Living Area: 3390
  • Other Equipment: Security Alarm Monitored, Security Alarm Paid, Sump Pump, Water-Softener Owned
  • Room Count: 10
  • Areas Interior: Foyer - 2 Story,Foyer Large,Great Room - 2 Story,Laundry Closet
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 2241
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1149
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Sinks Double,TubFull with Shower,Tub Whirlpool
  • Total Sq Ft: 3390
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar,Pantry
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1149
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1092
  • Pct Optional Level Finished: 75+%

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Full
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Deck Main Level,Covered Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Finished Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Cable Connected,Gas Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Management Company Name: Linda Sillery
  • Management Company Phone: 317-407-1108

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • Mandatory Fee: 75

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 490213130069000400
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Sidewalks,Street Lights,Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 360
  • Lot Size: 12,110

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2176
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1088
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Lawrence Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2019
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2%
Current Estimated Value
$373,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,017
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$211,495
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,522

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rojas Bernabe Perez $245,000 First American Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rojas Bernabe Perez $240,562
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Sold $245,000 -1.0% $72 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Price Changed $247,500 -1.0% $73 / Sq Ft
06/26/2019 06/26/19 For Sale $250,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,923 $344,800 $40,800 $304,000
2024 $3,773 $357,900 $40,800 $317,100
2023 $3,773 $330,600 $40,800 $289,800
2022 $3,637 $307,900 $40,800 $267,100
2021 $3,146 $265,700 $24,800 $240,900
2020 $2,896 $242,100 $24,800 $217,300
2019 $2,430 $228,000 $24,800 $203,200
2018 $2,270 $217,600 $24,800 $192,800
2017 $2,086 $199,400 $24,800 $174,600
2016 $2,016 $192,600 $24,800 $167,800
2014 $1,827 $182,700 $24,800 $157,900
2013 $1,882 $181,300 $24,800 $156,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21649741

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-02-13-130-069.000-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.