9161 Petit Ave Northridge, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9161 Petit Ave, Northridge, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $1,006,772, approximately $618 per square foot. 9161 Petit Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, James Monroe High School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Falk David J
Bought by
Falk David J and The David J Falk Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2000
Sold by
Hancock Frank
Bought by
Falk David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,950
Outstanding Balance
$66,741
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$940,031
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falk David J | -- | None Available | |
| Falk David J | $290,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falk David J | $194,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $445,699 | $178,278 | $267,421 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $436,961 | $174,783 | $262,178 |
| 2023 | $5,397 | $428,394 | $171,356 | $257,038 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $419,996 | $167,997 | $251,999 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $411,761 | $164,703 | $247,058 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $399,550 | $159,819 | $239,731 |
| 2018 | $4,792 | $391,717 | $156,686 | $235,031 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $376,507 | $150,602 | $225,905 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $370,852 | $148,340 | $222,512 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $363,589 | $145,435 | $218,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map