9167 Pine St Pittsburgh, PA 15239
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9167 Pine St, Pittsburgh, PA 15239 and is currently estimated at $110,378, approximately $113 per square foot. 9167 Pine St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Holmes Alysha and Meli Alysha L
Bought by
Holmes Alysha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Meli James E
Bought by
Meli Justin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,366
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Alysha | -- | -- | |
| Meli Justin L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meli Justin L | $34,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $47,000 | $10,100 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $47,000 | $10,100 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $47,000 | $10,100 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $47,000 | $10,100 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $47,000 | $10,100 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $47,000 | $10,100 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $47,000 | $10,100 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $47,000 | $10,100 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $47,000 | $10,100 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $222 | $47,000 | $10,100 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $222 | $47,000 | $10,100 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $47,000 | $10,100 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map