917 Aussie Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Wright Area Action Group NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,495 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Aussie Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $701,624, approximately $341 per square foot. 917 Aussie Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School, Wright Charter, and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Trang D and Nguyen Randy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,194
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Snyder Mark J and Snyder Laura A
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Snyder Mark J and Snyder Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Trang D | $270,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $545,798 | Accommodation | |
| Snyder Mark J | $232,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Trang D | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Mark J | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $345,906 | $140,922 | $204,984 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $339,124 | $138,159 | $200,965 |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $332,475 | $135,450 | $197,025 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $325,957 | $132,795 | $193,162 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $319,567 | $130,192 | $189,375 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $316,292 | $128,858 | $187,434 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $310,091 | $126,332 | $183,759 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $304,011 | $123,855 | $180,156 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $298,051 | $121,427 | $176,624 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $292,208 | $119,047 | $173,161 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $287,819 | $117,259 | $170,560 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $282,182 | $114,963 | $167,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map