917 Badger Ave Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,822 - $475,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Badger Ave, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $459,206, approximately $172 per square foot. 917 Badger Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Drsfa Llc
Bought by
Lin Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,594
Outstanding Balance
$249,064
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Frank | $306,835 | Keystone Title Settlement Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Frank | $296,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,513 | $364,700 | $80,000 | $284,700 |
| 2024 | $6,513 | $350,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $336,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $322,300 | $80,000 | $242,300 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $302,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,082 | $282,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $262,300 | $70,000 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $4,621 | $259,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map