Estimated Value: $636,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E Haltern St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $676,083, approximately $611 per square foot. 917 E Haltern St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Azusa High School, St. Frances of Rome School, and Foothill Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Zamora Rosemary
Bought by
Zamora David and Zamora Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $56,564 | $25,949 | $30,615 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $55,456 | $25,441 | $30,015 |
| 2023 | $999 | $54,370 | $24,943 | $29,427 |
| 2022 | $983 | $53,304 | $24,454 | $28,850 |
| 2021 | $955 | $52,260 | $23,975 | $28,285 |
| 2019 | $926 | $50,712 | $23,265 | $27,447 |
| 2018 | $837 | $49,718 | $22,809 | $26,909 |
| 2016 | $787 | $47,789 | $21,924 | $25,865 |
| 2015 | $774 | $47,072 | $21,595 | $25,477 |
| 2014 | $748 | $46,150 | $21,172 | $24,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map