917 E Hunt St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $138,484 - $193,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E Hunt St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $161,371, approximately $87 per square foot. 917 E Hunt St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $91,140 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $40,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $34,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $32,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map