917 Edgebrook Dr Boylston, MA 01505
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $376,508
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Edgebrook Dr, Boylston, MA 01505 and is currently estimated at $364,627, approximately $272 per square foot. 917 Edgebrook Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Lowney Francis X and Lowney Joyce M
Bought by
Lowney Irt and Lowney Francis X
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1985
Bought by
Lowney Francis X and Lowney Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowney Irt | -- | -- | |
| Lowney Francis X | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $326,900 | $0 | $326,900 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $311,100 | $0 | $311,100 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $252,900 | $0 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $243,400 | $0 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $201,300 | $0 | $201,300 |