917 Eton Way Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Birdland Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,484,000 - $2,641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$1,575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Eton Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,595,831, approximately $1,575 per square foot. 917 Eton Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laurelwood Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $350,925 | $145,007 | $205,918 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $344,045 | $142,164 | $201,881 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $337,300 | $139,377 | $197,923 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $330,688 | $136,645 | $194,043 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $324,205 | $133,966 | $190,239 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $320,882 | $132,593 | $188,289 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $314,592 | $129,994 | $184,598 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $308,425 | $127,446 | $180,979 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $302,379 | $124,948 | $177,431 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $296,451 | $122,499 | $173,952 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $291,999 | $120,659 | $171,340 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $286,280 | $118,296 | $167,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map