917 Harrison Ln Warwick, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $607,602 - $672,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Harrison Ln, Warwick, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $629,901, approximately $344 per square foot. 917 Harrison Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
New Margaret
Bought by
New Karl K and New Lauren W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,378
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Ellis Jordan E and Ellis Caroline W
Bought by
New Carl and New Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Heritage Creek Lp
Bought by
Ellis Jordan D and Ellis Caroline W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,911
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Karl K | -- | Dufy North Abstract Co Inc | |
| New Carl | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Ellis Jordan D | $292,389 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New Karl K | $342,000 | |
| Closed | New Carl | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Jordan D | $233,911 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,929 | $39,810 | $5,440 | $34,370 |
| 2024 | $6,929 | $39,810 | $5,440 | $34,370 |
| 2023 | $6,710 | $39,810 | $5,440 | $34,370 |
| 2022 | $6,635 | $39,810 | $5,440 | $34,370 |
| 2021 | $6,561 | $39,810 | $5,440 | $34,370 |
| 2020 | $6,561 | $39,810 | $5,440 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $39,810 | $5,440 | $34,370 |
| 2018 | $6,521 | $39,810 | $5,440 | $34,370 |
| 2017 | $6,471 | $39,810 | $5,440 | $34,370 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $39,810 | $5,440 | $34,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,810 | $5,440 | $34,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,810 | $5,440 | $34,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map