917 La Colina St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $808,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 La Colina St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $772,946, approximately $303 per square foot. 917 La Colina St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Jack Franscioni Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Guerrero James and Aguilar Jueseline
Bought by
Raneses Ian D and Raneses Daisy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,645
Outstanding Balance
$158,020
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$614,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Co
Bought by
Guerrero James and Aguilar Jueseline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,750
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raneses Ian D | $245,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Guerrero James | $396,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raneses Ian D | $241,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero James | $316,750 | |
| Closed | Guerrero James | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $313,746 | $83,270 | $230,476 |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $307,595 | $81,638 | $225,957 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $301,565 | $80,038 | $221,527 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $295,653 | $78,469 | $217,184 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $289,857 | $76,931 | $212,926 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $286,886 | $76,143 | $210,743 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $281,261 | $74,650 | $206,611 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $275,747 | $73,187 | $202,560 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $270,341 | $71,752 | $198,589 |
| 2016 | $4,286 | $265,042 | $70,346 | $194,696 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $261,062 | $69,290 | $191,772 |
| 2014 | $4,212 | $255,949 | $67,933 | $188,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map