917 N Brown Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Heart of the Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,089 - $142,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 N Brown Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $133,522, approximately $121 per square foot. 917 N Brown Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Westerman Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Flintrock C Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flintrock C Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flintrock C Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $8,460 | $3,040 | $5,420 |
| 2024 | $370 | $6,900 | $1,900 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $368 | $6,900 | $1,900 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $362 | $6,630 | $1,900 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $362 | $6,630 | $1,900 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $371 | $6,500 | $1,900 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $361 | $6,500 | $1,900 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $391 | $7,050 | $1,900 | $5,150 |
| 2017 | $387 | $7,050 | $1,900 | $5,150 |
| 2016 | $386 | $7,050 | $1,900 | $5,150 |
| 2015 | $383 | $7,050 | $1,900 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | $382 | $6,990 | $1,900 | $5,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map