NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,253,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,473 Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 917 Savoy Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,195,011, approximately $483 per square foot. 917 Savoy Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Lewczyk Thomas F and Lewczyk Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Lewczyk Thomas F and Lewczyk Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
$1,195,011

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,916
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,145,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Lewczyk Thomas F and Lewczyk Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Lewczyk Thomas F and Lewczyk Elizabeth Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Lewczyk Thomas and Lewczyk Ann
Bought by
Lewczyk Thomas F and Lewczyk Elizabeth Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,500
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Lewczyk Thomas F and Lewczyk Ann
Bought by
Lewczyk Thomas and Lewczyk Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Crysdale Matthew C and Crysdale Alice M
Bought by
Lewczyk Thomas F and Lewczyk Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Oceanis
Bought by
Crysdale Matthew C and Crysdale Alice M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
8.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewczyk Thomas F -- North American Title Co Inc
Lewczyk Thomas F -- North American Title Co Inc
Lewczyk Thomas F -- None Available
Lewczyk Thomas F -- None Available
Lewczyk Thomas F -- North American Title Co Inc
Lewczyk Thomas -- North American Title Co Inc
Lewczyk Thomas -- None Available
Lewczyk Thomas F $642,000 First American Title Co
Crysdale Matthew C $288,000 North Bay Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewczyk Thomas F $230,000
Closed Lewczyk Thomas F $239,500
Closed Lewczyk Thomas $239,500
Closed Lewczyk Thomas F $275,000
Previous Owner Crysdale Matthew C $230,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,374 $948,437 $295,458 $652,979
2024 $10,325 $929,841 $289,665 $640,176
2023 $10,325 $911,610 $283,986 $627,624
2022 $10,105 $893,736 $278,418 $615,318
2021 $9,885 $876,212 $272,959 $603,253
2020 $9,957 $867,229 $270,161 $597,068
2019 $9,832 $850,225 $264,864 $585,361
2018 $9,836 $833,555 $259,671 $573,884
2017 $9,457 $797,000 $248,000 $549,000
2016 $8,942 $760,000 $237,000 $523,000
2015 $8,172 $689,000 $215,000 $474,000
2014 $7,388 $611,000 $190,000 $421,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.