917 W Myrrh St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $615,154 - $706,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 W Myrrh St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $640,289, approximately $501 per square foot. 917 W Myrrh St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Street Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Corrales Jose E
Bought by
Corrales Jose E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Gomez Apolinar Echeveste and Echeveste Sara
Bought by
Corrales Jose E and Corrales Susana Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrales Jose E | -- | None Available | |
| Corrales Jose E | $198,000 | Advantage Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corrales Jose E | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $253,657 | $124,521 | $129,136 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $248,684 | $122,080 | $126,604 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $243,809 | $119,687 | $124,122 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $239,030 | $117,341 | $121,689 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $234,344 | $115,041 | $119,303 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $227,395 | $111,630 | $115,765 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $222,938 | $109,442 | $113,496 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $214,284 | $105,194 | $109,090 |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $211,066 | $103,614 | $107,452 |
| 2014 | $3,587 | $206,933 | $101,585 | $105,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map