917 Wolfridge Ln Waterville, MN 56096
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Wolfridge Ln, Waterville, MN 56096 and is currently estimated at $479,305, approximately $217 per square foot. 917 Wolfridge Ln is a home with nearby schools including Waterville Elementary School, Morristown Elementary School, and Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $439,600 | $53,700 | $385,900 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $433,500 | $53,700 | $379,800 |
| 2023 | $5,270 | $416,400 | $45,700 | $370,700 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $395,100 | $45,700 | $349,400 |
| 2021 | $310 | $210,400 | $42,100 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $314 | $15,900 | $15,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $318 | $15,900 | $15,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $318 | $15,900 | $15,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $292 | $15,900 | $15,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $15,900 | $15,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $338 | $17,900 | $17,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $398 | $22,800 | $22,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $394 | $22,800 | $22,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map