925 Wolfridge Ln Waterville, MN 56096
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Wolfridge Ln, Waterville, MN 56096 and is currently estimated at $293,781, approximately $209 per square foot. 925 Wolfridge Ln is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Waterville Elementary School, Morristown Elementary School, and Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Smith Kyle Kyle
Bought by
Brock James James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Lake Country Community Bank
Bought by
Henninger Jeremiah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Lake Country Community Bank
Bought by
Smith Kyle N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock James James | $139,000 | -- | |
| Henninger Jeremiah | $78,000 | -- | |
| Smith Kyle N | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brock James James | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $227,000 | $35,500 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $226,200 | $35,500 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $213,600 | $27,500 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $203,000 | $27,500 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $163,000 | $27,500 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $152,600 | $27,500 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $119,100 | $22,840 | $96,260 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $102,500 | $20,388 | $82,112 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $93,300 | $19,859 | $73,441 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $84,800 | $19,307 | $65,493 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $83,200 | $19,200 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $83,200 | $19,200 | $64,000 |
| 2013 | $1,348 | $88,700 | $19,583 | $69,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map