Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Mixon
Mixon Real Estate Group
(863) 634-1457
273 in this area
340 Total Sales
PERFECT FOR EAST COAST COMMUTER! CASH ONLY. Lovely 2 Bd/ 2 Ba with 12x26 game room/ 3rd Bd. DWMH. Carport, screened porch. Game room is vaulted tongue n' groove ceiling. Spacious 15x21 Living room with mirrored accent wall. All appliances included. Bkfast bar and pantry. Inside laundry. 1524 Sf under air - 2228 TLA. Air conditioner and water softener are 2022. Newly tiled tub/shower in both baths. METAL ROOF. 2022 Fenced yard. On a waterway with Seawall on N and W sides. JUST OFF 15A - GRAB This One QUICK! Dimensions are approximate, must measure for exact
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mixon Real Estate Group License #3034239 Listed on: 03/16/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $130,000 | -5.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $137,000 | +5.4% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $137,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $137,000 | -3.5% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $142,000 | -9.6% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Sale | $157,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $157,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $157,000 | +4.7% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | +50.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Sold | $100,000 | -16.7% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $84,895 | $14,500 | $70,395 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $80,551 | $9,500 | $71,051 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $77,988 | $9,500 | $68,488 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $67,767 | $9,500 | $58,267 |
| 2021 | $573 | $33,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $505 | $32,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $39 | $31,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $472 | $31,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $444 | $30,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,529 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Mixon
Mixon Real Estate Group
(863) 634-1457
273 in this area
340 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Melody Hodges
Mixon Real Estate Group
(863) 697-1975
42 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11076585
Ask me questions while you tour the home.