9174 Broadway Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,565 - $445,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,951
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9174 Broadway Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $391,641, approximately $132 per square foot. 9174 Broadway Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Schran Hardy E and Schran Catherine A
Bought by
Lindsey Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,601
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Sold by
Lindsey Taylor W
Bought by
Lindsey Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Lindsey Matthew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsey Matthew J | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $13,343 | $2,250 | $11,093 |
| 2024 | $590 | $13,343 | $2,250 | $11,093 |
| 2023 | $590 | $13,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $590 | $13,343 | $2,250 | $11,093 |
| 2021 | $590 | $13,343 | $2,250 | $11,093 |
| 2020 | $590 | $13,343 | $2,250 | $11,093 |
| 2019 | $590 | $13,343 | $2,250 | $11,093 |
| 2017 | $595 | $24,442 | $13,346 | $11,096 |
| 2016 | $595 | $13,346 | $2,250 | $11,096 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $24,442 | $13,346 | $11,096 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $13,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,357 | $13,346 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map