9176 Owari Ln Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,420 - $742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9176 Owari Ln, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $697,105, approximately $372 per square foot. 9176 Owari Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Everson James E and Everson Robin R
Bought by
Jarquin Luis O and Jarquin Maria Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,040
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Everson James E and Everson Robin R
Bought by
Everson James E and Everson Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarquin Luis O | $232,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Everson James E | -- | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jarquin Luis O | $225,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Everson James E | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $335,982 | $89,781 | $246,201 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $322,938 | $86,296 | $236,642 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $316,606 | $84,604 | $232,002 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $310,399 | $82,946 | $227,453 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $307,217 | $82,096 | $225,121 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $301,194 | $80,487 | $220,707 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $295,289 | $78,910 | $216,379 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $289,500 | $77,363 | $212,137 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $283,825 | $75,847 | $207,978 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $279,563 | $74,708 | $204,855 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $274,090 | $73,246 | $200,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map