$550,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$579 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Carlton Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Park
  • Foothills

About This Home

As of May 2026

Fixer

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lawrence Avila

Coldwell Banker West Brokerage Email: lawrence@koasales.com License #02087637 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 3994
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3831530100
  • $166 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3831530100
  • Year Built: 1959
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 950.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 631.58
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Fence: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Mountainous, Foothills, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Park

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.60
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1600 Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 003994
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 166.20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Pishny Kathleen M
Bought by
Pishny Kathleen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Pishny Kathleen M
Bought by
Pishny Kathleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,896
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,195

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Pishny Mark S
Bought by
Pishny Kathleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Friend Paul and Friend Pamela A
Bought by
Pishny Mark S and Pishny Kathleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $249,000 Benefit Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $196,000 New Conventional
Closed $188,000 New Conventional
Closed $199,200 No Value Available
Closed $24,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $550,000 -8.3% $579 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $600,000 -- $632 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,341 $367,829 $124,023 $243,806
2024 $4,341 $360,618 $121,592 $239,026
2023 $4,207 $353,548 $119,208 $234,340
2022 $4,174 $346,617 $116,871 $229,746
2021 $4,115 $339,822 $114,580 $225,242
2020 $4,063 $336,339 $113,406 $222,933
2019 $3,920 $329,745 $111,183 $218,562
2018 $3,839 $323,280 $109,003 $214,277
2017 $3,787 $316,942 $106,866 $210,076
2016 $3,672 $310,728 $104,771 $205,957
2015 $3,622 $306,062 $103,198 $202,864
2014 $3,431 $290,000 $112,000 $178,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PTP2602960

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 383-153-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.