9177 Osprey Ln Steedman, MO 65077
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $145,174
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9177 Osprey Ln, Steedman, MO 65077 and is currently estimated at $140,294, approximately $219 per square foot. 9177 Osprey Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Dennis And Sharon Vermilye Trust
Bought by
Fidler Kevin and Fidler Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$137,741
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Lost Canyon Lakes Lot Owners Association
Bought by
Dennis And Sharon Vermilye Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$137,741
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,553
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidler Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fidler Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis And Sharon Vermilye Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis And Sharon Vermilye Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fidler Kevin | $142,373 | |
| Closed | Fidler Kevin | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $15,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $615 | $15,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $614 | $9,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $359 | $9,128 | $5,320 | $3,808 |
| 2021 | $360 | $9,128 | $5,320 | $3,808 |
| 2020 | $361 | $9,128 | $5,320 | $3,808 |
| 2019 | $353 | $9,128 | $5,320 | $3,808 |
| 2018 | $361 | $9,128 | $5,320 | $3,808 |
| 2017 | $15 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15 | $380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15 | $380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map