N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nic Hendrick
Dream Maker Realty
(901) 218-3150
6 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,773 - $314,000
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Olive Branch! Featuring newer Pergo laminate waterproof floors and fresh paint throughout, this home is move-in ready and waiting to be your next home! Nestled on a quiet street with a private back yard, it offers peace and privacy while still being close to everything you need. Enjoy evenings out under the covered back patio which is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the outdoors or entertaining friends and family, and take advantage of the spacious two-car garage for parking and storage. Located in the sought-after Center Hill school district, this property also boasts a convenient location, only 15 minutes to Hwy 269, 10 minutes to Hwy 78, and close to all kinds of shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss your opportunity to make this wonderful home yours—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dream Maker Realty License #S58987 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fones Brian | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Teresi Nino | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Memphis Wealth Builders Llc | -- | Guardian Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fones Brian | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $297,999 | -0.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $299,999 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $16,880 | $3,000 | $13,880 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $12,634 | $3,000 | $9,634 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $12,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $12,634 | $3,000 | $9,634 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $12,634 | $3,000 | $9,634 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $11,863 | $3,000 | $8,863 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $11,863 | $3,000 | $8,863 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $20,154 | $11,577 | $8,577 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $11,577 | $3,000 | $8,577 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $20,154 | $11,577 | $8,577 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $12,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,344 | $12,054 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nic Hendrick
Dream Maker Realty
(901) 218-3150
6 in this area
11 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandon Archibald
Crye-Leike Of MS-OB
(901) 603-3154
11 in this area
77 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alanna Bledsoe
Bledsoe Realty
(662) 488-5319
30 in this area
242 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chad Wardlaw
Keller Williams Realty (BOF)
(662) 671-3982
4 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4125802
APN: 1065222400011500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.