Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrea Holinka
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 290-2058
170 in this area
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,893 - $315,000
Welcome Home! This stunning 4 Bedroom 2 Bath split-foyer that has everything you have been dreaming of & more! The vaulted ceilings & open concept make this living-dining-kitchen feel spacious & welcoming. The lower level features a cozy Rec Room, 2 additional sizable Bedrooms, a full Bathroom & 2 storage rooms. Upgrades include solid 6 panel doors, smart-side siding, insulated garage walls, fenced yard with deck & patio, & extra parking pad that can accommodate a boat or camper! Great location - near many schools & parks. Any & all offers to be reviewed on Tuesday March 29th at 4:00pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC License #13868 Listed on: 03/29/2022
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahja Elizabeth R | $152,721 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahja Elizabeth R | $135,500 | |
| Closed | Rahja Elizabeth R | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | $280,000 | +83.3% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Sold | $152,721 | +630.7% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Sold | $20,900 | -- | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2011 12/30/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $236,883 | $23,101 | $213,782 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $221,040 | $23,897 | $197,143 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $201,160 | $23,897 | $177,263 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $177,531 | $23,462 | $154,069 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $172,561 | $23,462 | $149,099 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $167,641 | $23,462 | $144,179 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $163,930 | $19,751 | $144,179 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $163,930 | $19,751 | $144,179 |
| 2017 | -- | $159,810 | $19,751 | $140,059 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,163 | $0 | $132,163 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,915 | $0 | $129,915 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,751 | $0 | $29,751 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrea Holinka
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 290-2058
170 in this area
243 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-113
APN: 27025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.