918 Arrowhead Trail Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $556,179 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Arrowhead Trail, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $595,295, approximately $267 per square foot. 918 Arrowhead Trail is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Ronald L and Campbell Donna M
Bought by
Campbell Ronald L and Campbell Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,490
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Campbell Ronald L and Campbell Donna M
Bought by
Campbell Ronald L and Campbell Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Eagle Point Developments Llc
Bought by
Campbell Ronald L and Campbell Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Ronald L | -- | Amrock | |
| Campbell Ronald L | -- | Amrock | |
| Campbell Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Ronald L | $360,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Ronald L | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell Ronald L | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,332 | $318,400 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,230 | $309,130 | $136,580 | $172,550 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $300,130 | $132,600 | $167,530 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $291,390 | $128,740 | $162,650 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $291,390 | $128,740 | $162,650 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $282,910 | $124,990 | $157,920 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $274,670 | $121,350 | $153,320 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $258,910 | $114,380 | $144,530 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $251,370 | $111,050 | $140,320 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $251,370 | $111,050 | $140,320 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $236,950 | $104,670 | $132,280 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $236,950 | $104,670 | $132,280 |
| 2014 | $3,557 | $223,350 | $98,660 | $124,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map