918 Howard Ave Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Howard Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $282,682, approximately $157 per square foot. 918 Howard Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Washington School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Blodgett Lisa and Stovall Lisa
Bought by
Stovall Tyler K and Stovall Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Norman Elizabeth A
Bought by
Norman Jason T and Norman Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stovall Tyler K | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Norman Jason T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norman Jason T | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $285,950 | $37,400 | $248,550 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $275,190 | $37,300 | $237,890 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $275,190 | $37,300 | $237,890 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $200,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $200,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $173,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $64,606 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map