918 Ivy St Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Ivy St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $813,552, approximately $490 per square foot. 918 Ivy St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Lindsey Wayne F and Lindsey Barbara L
Bought by
Lindsey Wayne F and Lindsey Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Wayne F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $78,534 | $20,156 | $58,378 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $76,995 | $19,761 | $57,234 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $75,486 | $19,374 | $56,112 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $74,007 | $18,995 | $55,012 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $72,557 | $18,623 | $53,934 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $70,407 | $18,072 | $52,335 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $69,027 | $17,718 | $51,309 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $66,348 | $17,031 | $49,317 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $65,353 | $16,776 | $48,577 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $64,074 | $16,448 | $47,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map