9183 124th St Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $415,317 - $567,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9183 124th St, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $509,079, approximately $290 per square foot. 9183 124th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bauder Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Hershey Elwood Kenneth
Bought by
Hershey Elwood Kenneth and Hershey Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Hershey E Kenneth and Hershey Linda J
Bought by
Hershey Elwood Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,450
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershey Elwood Kenneth | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hershey Elwood Kenneth | -- | The Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hershey Elwood Kenneth | $333,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |