NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9186 Alexander Rd Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $487,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,483 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2021

Last sale price $400,000 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,848 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 46 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Flooring
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2021

1830 Country Farmhouse- 1482 sq. ft. 4 bed-1.5 bath, Formal dining room, eat in kitchen, Large living room ,detached 3 car garage, barn, public water, Alexander schools- 46 Acres-Proof of funds or Pre-approval letter and a completed Covid -19 questionnaire must be provided before an appointment can be scheduled. 24 hour notice required for all showings- NO

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Crocker

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #40CR0905427 Listed on: 03/07/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,164

Year Built

  • Built in 1830

Lot Details

  • 46 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 730x2730

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,483 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 70
  • Assessor Parcel Number 182400-018-000-0001-070-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,164

Year Built

Built in 1830

Lot Details

46 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1830
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Directions: Alexander Rd. is Route 98- heading to Alexander from Batavia. Property is just before Pike Rd, on the right. Sign on property
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 46.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Water Available

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water, Steam
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Alexander

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 182400-018-000-0001-070-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 730X2730
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2003760.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7164.0
  • Tax Lot: 70

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2021
Closed on
May 17, 2021
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Current Estimated Value
$414,058

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,058
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.69%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,204
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,854

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bianchi Thomas $400,000 None Available
Bianchi Thomas $400,000 None Available
Bianchi Thomas $400,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bianchi Thomas $380,000
Closed Bianchi Thomas $380,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Sold $400,000 0.0% $270 / Sq Ft
03/09/2021 03/09/21 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2021 03/07/21 For Sale $400,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,680 $270,000 $26,400 $243,600
2024 $10,345 $362,500 $111,400 $251,100
2023 $7,471 $242,400 $111,400 $131,000
2022 $7,513 $242,400 $111,400 $131,000
2021 $7,425 $214,600 $86,000 $128,600
2020 $5,726 $189,000 $86,000 $103,000
2019 -- $189,000 $86,000 $103,000
2018 $5,780 $189,000 $86,000 $103,000
2017 $5,326 $173,800 $86,000 $87,800
2016 $5,333 $173,800 $86,000 $87,800
2015 -- $143,400 $55,600 $87,800
2014 -- $143,400 $55,600 $87,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1322435

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 182400-018-000-0001-070-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.