9186 Ramona Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $628,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9186 Ramona Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $597,630, approximately $618 per square foot. 9186 Ramona Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Moreno Elementary, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Aguirre Alfonso
Bought by
Aguirre Lopez Maria Rosa and Aguirre Lopez Andres De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Duarte Wilfredo
Bought by
Aguirre Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Fuentes Arroyo Elisa
Bought by
Arroyo Crescencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Arroyo Cresencio
Bought by
Duarte Wilfrido and Aguirre Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Warner Real Estates Co Llc
Bought by
Arroyo Cresencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Wmfc 1997-4 Properties Inc
Bought by
Warner Real Estate Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Felix Ernest and Felix Eleanor R
Bought by
Wmfc 1997-4 Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Lopez Maria Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Aguirre Alfonso | -- | American Title | |
| Arroyo Crescencio | -- | Fidelity Nationaltitle Co | |
| Duarte Wilfrido | $345,000 | Fidelity Nationaltitle Co | |
| Arroyo Cresencio | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Warner Real Estate Co Llc | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wmfc 1997-4 Properties Inc | $75,150 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Alfonso | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Crescencio | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duarte Wilfrido | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Cresencio | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $431,990 | $153,110 | $278,880 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $423,520 | $150,108 | $273,412 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $415,216 | $147,165 | $268,051 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $407,074 | $144,279 | $262,795 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $399,092 | $141,450 | $257,642 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $395,000 | $140,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $390,000 | $136,500 | $253,500 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $349,200 | $122,700 | $226,500 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $326,400 | $114,700 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $310,800 | $109,200 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $296,000 | $104,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $248,000 | $87,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map