NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9187 Charter Oak Ln Saline, MI 48176

Estimated Value: $756,264 - $1,213,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,362 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2026

Last sale price $1,222,336 $280 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,807 / mo

457 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 1.44 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Pleasant Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2026

Custom Home under contract on this 1.44 acre homesite. This ranch home features an open floor plan, beautiful 1st floor owner's suite with walk in closet & spa like bath, vaulted great room ceiling with floor to ceiling windows, 2 additional bedrooms with a full bath. Home also has a first floor office and sunroom. 1,500sq. of planned finished space in the lower level. Unparalleled features include; 4 car garage, 9' ceilings, wide plank engineered wood floors, open concept kitchen w/ granite counters, dovetail soft close cabinetry, fireplace w/ stone surround, wood mantle, bathrooms w/ granite counters, deluxe trim package, tiled 1st floor laundry room w/ cabinets & sink, mudroom with closet and much more. closet/lockers & 9' basement walls. Charter Oak offers an ideal balance of country living on 1 acre homesites w/ the convenience of neighborhood living. Other lots, & plans available. Saline Schools. Low York Twp taxes. Convenient to downtown, U of M, highways, metro airport & attractions., Primary Bath

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Wynne

Casablanca Real Estate LLC License #6501372109 Listed on: 07/08/2023

Co-Listed By

Gaetana Casablanca

Casablanca Real Estate LLC License #6502361625

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Trossen

Casablanca Real Estate LLC License #6501391815

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,873

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1.44 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 239 x 182 x 282 x 160
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,362 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement
  • Rough-In Basement Bathroom
  • Natural lighting in basement

Accessible Home Design

  • Doors are 36 inches wide or more

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,873

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

1.44 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: Yes
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2024
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • General Property Info:Construction Status: Proposed
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: Covered Entrance, 36 Inch Entrance Door
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Daylight, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 4362.0
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 2800.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1500.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Undisclosed
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • List Price: 1115000.0
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Site Condo
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Sink, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.442
  • Lot Size Area: 1.44
  • Lot Dimensions: 239 x 182 x 282 x 160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 62814.0
  • Zoning Description: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2873.0
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2023
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$800,000
Sold Price
$1,222,336
Premium/Discount to List
$422,336
52.79%
Views
244
Current Estimated Value
$1,038,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$183,770
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-42.98%
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,566

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Klintworth Philip G
Bought by
Klintworth Philip G and Klintworth Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Mv 123 Llc
Bought by
Klintworth Philip G and Klintworth Nancy

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2017
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Spanseller David L
Bought by
Mv 123 Llc
Seller's Agent
Jeff Scherer
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Scherer
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-15.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klintworth Mark $1,050,000 Title Solutions
Klintworth Philip G -- None Listed On Document
Klintworth Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Klintworth Philip G $180,000 Liberty Title
Mv 123 Llc $140,000 Devon Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Klintworth Mark $650,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Sold $1,222,336 +9.6% $280 / Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Price Changed $1,115,000 +39.4% $256 / Sq Ft
07/08/2023 07/08/23 For Sale $800,000 +471.4% $183 / Sq Ft
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Sold $140,000 -15.1% -- View Prior Sale
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2017 11/08/17 For Sale $164,900 -- --
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,225 $70,200 $0 $0
2024 $2,938 $63,900 $0 $0
2023 $2,873 $62,400 $0 $0
2022 $3,221 $61,100 $0 $0
2021 $3,240 $61,200 $0 $0
2020 $3,236 $61,200 $0 $0
2019 $387 $29,100 $29,100 $0
2018 $372 $28,000 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 23127415

MichRIC

APN: 19-08-105-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.