919 2nd St Gulfport, MS 39501
East Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,475
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 2nd St, Gulfport, MS 39501 and is currently estimated at $695,242, approximately $200 per square foot. 919 2nd St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Pass Road Elementary School, Gulfport Central Middle School, and Gulfport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Jones Kenneth and Leigh Frazier
Bought by
Jones Kenneth and Jones Leigh Frazier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,371
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Edwards Larry W
Bought by
Kjgm Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$507,371
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Graham Robert Jason
Bought by
Landry Trace Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Kjgm Rentals Llc
Bought by
No Pressure Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jones Kenneth and Jones Leigh Frazier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property