919 Arborrun Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,895 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Arborrun Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $508,224, approximately $187 per square foot. 919 Arborrun Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd
Bought by
Kraft Anthony P and Kraft Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,865
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$496,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Anthony P | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraft Anthony P | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,506 | $139,668 | $21,000 | $118,668 |
| 2023 | $8,327 | $139,668 | $21,000 | $118,668 |
| 2022 | $8,480 | $126,606 | $21,193 | $105,413 |
| 2021 | $8,139 | $126,606 | $21,193 | $105,413 |
| 2020 | $8,233 | $126,606 | $21,193 | $105,413 |
| 2019 | $8,448 | $109,144 | $18,270 | $90,874 |
| 2018 | $8,084 | $109,144 | $18,270 | $90,874 |
| 2017 | $7,328 | $109,144 | $18,270 | $90,874 |
| 2016 | $6,631 | $98,525 | $18,900 | $79,625 |
| 2015 | $6,605 | $98,525 | $18,900 | $79,625 |
| 2014 | $6,611 | $98,525 | $18,900 | $79,625 |
| 2013 | $6,231 | $98,525 | $18,900 | $79,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map