919 Armstrong Dr Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Armstrong Dr, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $226,021, approximately $149 per square foot. 919 Armstrong Dr is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Barnett Curtis D
Bought by
Wheeler Duane B and Wheeler Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Transcon Builders Inc
Bought by
Barnett Curtis D and Barnett Geneva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,934
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Bought by
Transcon Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Duane B | $125,900 | -- | |
| Barnett Curtis D | $19,000 | -- | |
| Transcon Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Curtis D | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Wheeler Duane B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $68,510 | $10,420 | $58,090 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $68,510 | $10,420 | $58,090 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $50,520 | $7,090 | $43,430 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $50,520 | $7,090 | $43,430 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $50,520 | $7,090 | $43,430 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $45,680 | $7,090 | $38,590 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $45,680 | $7,090 | $38,590 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $45,680 | $7,090 | $38,590 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $42,330 | $7,090 | $35,240 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $42,330 | $7,090 | $35,240 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $42,330 | $7,090 | $35,240 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $52,330 | $5,920 | $46,410 |
| 2013 | $1,642 | $52,330 | $5,920 | $46,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map