919 Burnt Pine Dr Maylene, AL 35114
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Burnt Pine Dr, Maylene, AL 35114 and is currently estimated at $225,903, approximately $205 per square foot. 919 Burnt Pine Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Harper Carmen Odonnell and Vanharper James
Bought by
Robinson Jonathan David and Robinson Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jonathan David | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Jonathan David | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |