919 Cleta Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $361,280 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Cleta Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $388,570, approximately $252 per square foot. 919 Cleta Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Wadood Abdul and Ahmad Humaira H
Bought by
Wadood Abdul and Ahmad Humaira H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Wadood Abdul and Ahmad Humaira H
Bought by
Ahmad Humaira H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,680
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Mcvicar Robert E and Mcvicar Neva T
Bought by
Wadood Abdul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,050
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Lorene Jack Russell P and Lorene E
Bought by
Mcvicar Robert E and Mcvicar Neva T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Sold by
Lorene Jack Russell P and Lorene E
Bought by
Jack Russell P and Lorene Jack E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadood Abdul | -- | Lafayette Title Company | |
| Ahmad Humaira H | -- | None Available | |
| Wadood Abdul | $154,500 | -- | |
| Mcvicar Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Jack Russell P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmad Humaira H | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Wadood Abdul | $139,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcvicar Robert E | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $65,650 | $28,370 | $37,280 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $55,270 | $18,240 | $37,030 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $55,270 | $18,240 | $37,030 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $51,560 | $20,250 | $31,310 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $51,560 | $20,250 | $31,310 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $45,220 | $17,480 | $27,740 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $45,220 | $17,480 | $27,740 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $42,330 | $13,620 | $28,710 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $42,330 | $13,620 | $28,710 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $34,820 | $9,820 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $34,820 | $9,820 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $31,090 | $6,880 | $24,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map