928 Cleta Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $336,407 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Cleta Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $359,852, approximately $257 per square foot. 928 Cleta Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Griffard Gerard E and Griffard Barbara A
Bought by
Boehm Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Outstanding Balance
$18,325
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$341,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehm Terri L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehm Terri L | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $63,440 | $28,270 | $35,170 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $55,000 | $18,160 | $36,840 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $55,000 | $18,160 | $36,840 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $50,710 | $20,200 | $30,510 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $50,710 | $20,200 | $30,510 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $45,110 | $17,460 | $27,650 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $45,110 | $17,460 | $27,650 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $41,590 | $13,600 | $27,990 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $34,060 | $9,800 | $24,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map