919 Coventry Cir Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,631,000 - $1,826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$1,139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Coventry Cir, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,724,942, approximately $1,139 per square foot. 919 Coventry Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Curtner Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Theodore Tjong Winston
Bought by
Yang Tjong Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Chung Anita L Trustee
Bought by
Tjong Tjoen Min
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Chung Anita Li
Bought by
Chung Anita Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Tjong Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Cheri E Michael | |
| Tjong Tjoen Min | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Chung Anita Li | -- | -- | |
| Chung Anita Li | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tjong Tjoen Min | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Tjong Tjoen Min | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,562 | $568,659 | $245,906 | $322,753 |
| 2024 | $6,562 | $557,510 | $241,085 | $316,425 |
| 2023 | $6,539 | $546,579 | $236,358 | $310,221 |
| 2022 | $6,595 | $535,863 | $231,724 | $304,139 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $525,357 | $227,181 | $298,176 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $519,971 | $224,852 | $295,119 |
| 2019 | $6,317 | $509,777 | $220,444 | $289,333 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $499,782 | $216,122 | $283,660 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $489,984 | $211,885 | $278,099 |
| 2016 | $5,686 | $480,378 | $207,731 | $272,647 |
| 2015 | $5,629 | $473,163 | $204,611 | $268,552 |
| 2014 | $5,473 | $463,895 | $200,603 | $263,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map