919 Deerflats Dr San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $968,301 - $1,075,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Deerflats Dr, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $1,028,825, approximately $484 per square foot. 919 Deerflats Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arma J. Shull Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Vukovich Trust Vukovich Steven J Co Tr S And and Vukovich Vonda M
Bought by
Tubbs Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Vukovich Steven James and Vukovich Vonda Mae
Bought by
Vukovich Steven J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubbs Douglas | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vukovich Steven J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tubbs Douglas | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 | $467,096 | $230,988 | $236,108 |
| 2024 | $5,982 | $457,938 | $226,459 | $231,479 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $448,960 | $222,019 | $226,941 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $440,158 | $217,666 | $222,492 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $431,529 | $213,399 | $218,130 |
| 2019 | $5,441 | $418,731 | $207,070 | $211,661 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $410,521 | $203,010 | $207,511 |
| 2016 | $4,933 | $394,582 | $195,128 | $199,454 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $388,656 | $192,197 | $196,459 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $381,044 | $188,433 | $192,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map